DevOps East - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, November 5

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Add to calendar
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm
4:00 PM
Registration Desk Hours—4:00pm–6:00pm

Monday, November 6

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–4:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MB
Tim Lister, Atlantic Systems Guild, Inc.
Add to calendar
MC
Wayne Ariola, Tricentis
Alexander Mohr, Tricentis
Add to calendar
MD
Erik van Veenendaal, Improve IT Services BV (Bonaire)
Add to calendar
ME
Larry Maccherone, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MH
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
MK
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
ML
Erik van Veenendaal, Improve IT Services BV (Bonaire)
4:30 PM
Registration Desk Hours—Closes at 4:30pm

Tuesday, November 7

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Max Griffiths, ThoughtWorks
Elise McCallum, ThoughtWorks
Add to calendar
TB
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
TC
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TE
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TF
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
TG
Francie Van Wirkus, Francie Van Wirkus
Claudia Marquette, AB2 Consulting
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TL
Ray Arell, nuAgility, LLC
Add to calendar
TM
Tim Lister, Atlantic Systems Guild, Inc.
Add to calendar
TN
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, November 8

7:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:00am–5:30pm
7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:45 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:00 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
K2
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–2:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Continuous DeliveryDevOps CultureAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsMetricsTest & QA
Add to calendar
DW1
Sumedha Ganjoo, National Instruments
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW1
Roland Cuellar, LitheSpeed
Add to calendar
AW2
Richard Khor, Dude Solutions
Add to calendar
AW3
Dave Todaro, Ascendle
Add to calendar
BW1
Larissa Rosochansky, IBM
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Continuous DeliveryDevOps PracticesAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsBig Data, Analytics, Machine LearningTest & QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
AW5
Linda Cook, Project Cooks
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW5
Mark Richards, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
BW6
Niranjalee Rajaratne, Third Bridge
2:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—2:45pm–3:45pm
DevOps Case StudyDevOps Buy–InAgile LeadershipAgile TechniquesAgile RequirementsProjects & TeamsMachine Learning & TestingTest & QA
Add to calendar
DW5
Bill Roberts, Capital One
James La Spada, Capital One
Add to calendar
DW6
T.j. Randall, XebiaLabs
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW7
Ken Pugh, Ken Pugh, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BW9
Damian Synadinos, Ineffable Solutions
3:30 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:00 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K3
Lee Copeland, TechWell Corp.
5:30 PM
Reception in the Expo Hall 5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, November 9

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:00 AM
Registration Desk Hours—8:00am–5:30pm
8:45 AMKeynote
Add to calendar
10:00 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:00am–11:00am
DevOps ArchitectureDevOps SecurityAgile ImplementationAgile Case StudiesAgile Test & QAProjects & TeamsPersonal ExcellenceTest & QA
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
DT2
Larry Maccherone, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
AT1
Gitte Ottosen, Sogeti Denmark
Add to calendar
AT2
Karen Holliday, Halogen Software
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
10:30 AM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—10:30am–3:00pm
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
DevOps ArchitectureDevOps MeasurementAgile ImplementationAgile Case StudiesImproving the TeamProjects & TeamsPersonal ExcellenceTest Automation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT5
Siva Katir, PlayFab, Inc.
Add to calendar
BT6
Dave Westerveld, Ansys, Inc.
12:30 PM
Lunch in the Expo—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Databases in DevOpsDevOps & BusinessScaling AgileAgile Case StudiesImproving the TeamPeople & TeamsBusiness Analysis & RequirementsTest Automation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT7
Priyanka Sharma, Davita
Thena Berry, Davita
Add to calendar
BT8
Garren DiPasquale, Artifact
Matt Wallens, Artifact
Add to calendar
BT9
David Dang, Zenergy Technologies
3:00 PM
Networking Break • Visit the Expo—Closes at 3:00pm
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
DevOps TestingDevOps in the CloudScaling AgileAgile MetricsImproving the TeamPeople & TeamsBusiness Analysis & RequirementsSecurity
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
BT10
Rob Burkett, Buckle Down & Grind
Add to calendar
BT11
Nikunj Gupta, Cognizant Technology Solutions
Add to calendar
4:15 PMKeynote
Add to calendar
K5
Jessie Shternshus, The Improv Effect, LLC.
5:30 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Reception 5:30pm-6:30pm (Summit Registration Required)
Add to calendar

Friday, November 10

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Agile Leadership Summit (Summit Registration Required) 8:30am–4:30pm
9:00 AM
Add to calendar
SMT1
Josh Anderson, Broadvine
10:15 AM
Add to calendar
11:30 AM
Add to calendar
SMT3
Kevin Stilwell, Dude Solutions
Josh Anderson, Broadvine
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Agile Leadership Summit Continues 1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
2:15 PM
Add to calendar
SMT5
Ryan Ripley, Independent Consultant